How Rare Is My VAUXHALL?

Using data from the DVLA, the rarest & most popular VAUXHALL vehicles that are on UK roads are listed below.

Select a model for a detailed breakdown of how many are left of that model.

VAUXHALL Models

ModelOn UK RoadsSORNedTotal
CORSA1,205,15839,2861,244,444
ASTRA1,171,33141,6771,213,008
ZAFIRA456,9288,610465,538
VECTRA278,16019,116297,276
INSIGNIA197,6351,106198,741
VIVARO164,6063,596168,202
MERIVA159,7941,475161,269
COMBO140,6427,303147,945
AGILA60,91999461,913
MOKKA47,18116547,346
MOVANO37,9592,58640,545
ANTARA23,6359923,734
TIGRA22,8711,55124,422
ADAM21,8595321,912
ASTRAVAN20,1831,75921,942
SIGNUM13,21860713,825
OMEGA13,1603,12416,284
FRONTERA10,3093,93714,246
UNKNOWN8,0879128,999
CORSAVAN6,0146656,679
CAVALIER5,4596,15411,613
NOVA1,8034,3306,133
BRAVA1,5604892,049
CASCADA1,53191,540
CALIBRA1,2261,6092,835
AMPERA1,16981,177
MONTEREY1,0344321,466
VICTOR8202841,104
VIVA7225521,274
VX628358986
MONARO557135692
CARLTON5159241,439
VXR850739546
VX220497227724
CRESTA447175622
RASCAL376296672
VELOX26445309
VAUCHALL ASTRA2600260
ARENA232151383
CHEVETTE221648869
SINTRA217132349
SENATOR163378541
MIDI134200334
WYVERN9215107
FIRENZA6380143
VENTORA532073
BELMONT4862110
VISCOUNT322052
EAGLE QUEST314677
MAGNUM184563
ASTRAMAX18103121
23007613
VICEROY51621
SPORTS41519
ROYALE44751
ALBANY101
MANTA022

VAUXHALL Stats

Total Left : 4,237,040
Total Taxed : 4,080,367
Total SORNed : 156,673
Most Popular VAUXHALL : CORSA
Rarest VAUXHALL : MANTA

Find out how rare your car is or compare two cars to find the rarest with our searchable database.