How Rare Is My FORD?

Using data from the DVLA, the rarest & most popular FORD vehicles that are on UK roads are listed below.

Select a model for a detailed breakdown of how many are left of that model.

FORD Models

ModelOn UK RoadsSORNedTotal
FOCUS1,482,53428,8481,511,382
FIESTA1,453,37846,7441,500,122
TRANSIT808,87052,478861,348
MONDEO477,72425,965503,689
KA383,30017,735401,035
C-MAX117,118253117,371
GALAXY114,2394,414118,653
FUSION101,545877102,422
KUGA82,49914382,642
S-MAX76,14641776,563
RANGER59,6072,23261,839
UNKNOWN59,43510,45369,888
ESCORT49,74340,39890,141
B-MAX31,9414231,983
PUMA21,6793,44525,124
STREETKA12,8531,21714,070
MAVERICK4,9451,5586,503
TOURNEO4,2071024,309
COUGAR3,8131,0974,910
SIERRA3,7609,98113,741
CORTINA3,5333,0666,599
CAPRI2,9616,0989,059
ECOSPORT2,725282,753
GRAND C-MAX2,57772,584
ANGLIA2,3849993,383
POPULAR1,9305312,461
EXPLORER1,7026642,366
GRANADA1,5893,2844,873
MUSTANG1,2994701,769
CONSUL1,0923641,456
SCORPIO9919681,959
PREFECT9672991,266
ZEPHYR8572951,152
PROBE8259321,757
ZODIAC722270992
ORION6631,2921,955
P1006159151,530
DORCHESTER400130530
CORSAIR382174556
CARDINAL HEARSE33180411
AUTO TRAIL27123294
ROLLERTEAM19313206
TRIGANO1848192
CLASSIC17684260
F15013222154
CI9717114
THUNDERBIRD9732129
COURIER92119211
GT501969
TAURUS29534
RIMOR27431
CROWN VICTORIA271037
12M/15M26733
EXECUTIVE21930
RS 200161733
NON-CAR DERIVED VAN16824
GROSVENOR102737
LTD617
MINSTER5712
MONARCH437
SAPPHIRE459
17M/20M415
CAR-DERIVED VAN303
CUSONA101
V6101

FORD Stats

Total Left : 5,649,079
Total Taxed : 5,379,373
Total SORNed : 269,706
Most Popular FORD : FOCUS
Rarest FORD : V6

Find out how rare your car is or compare two cars to find the rarest with our searchable database.