How Rare Is My FIAT?

Using data from the DVLA, the rarest & most popular FIAT vehicles that are on UK roads are listed below.

Select a model for a detailed breakdown of how many are left of that model.

FIAT Models

ModelOn UK RoadsSORNedTotal
PUNTO294,84816,036310,884
500209,0721,724210,796
PANDA94,9311,72396,654
DOBLO58,8351,95060,785
DUCATO55,8628,98664,848
SCUDO26,3321,87528,207
STILO22,5341,88424,418
BRAVO19,01379519,808
UNKNOWN16,9423,53720,479
SEICENTO16,4642,66219,126
MULTIPLA9,09692310,019
FIORINO7,5335388,071
QUBO4,249204,269
BRAVA3,7118244,535
ULYSSE3,5616274,188
IDEA3,362873,449
SEDICI2,940252,965
CINQUECENTO1,9431,3863,329
COUPE1,5621,2752,837
MAREA1,2894611,750
CROMA1,116751,191
AUTO TRAIL70432736
BARCHETTA503419922
UNO4888431,331
ROLLERTEAM36130391
X1/93199231,242
TIPO215310525
126170564734
500L1590159
TRIBUTE1578165
CI14726173
TRIGANO13612148
12710678184
8509642138
12493142235
600732497
RAPIDO68270
TEMPRA60109169
SWIFT59160
NON-CAR DERIVED VAN581068
RIMOR49453
STRADA43110153
DINO353065
FREEDOM35035
128334174
BESSACARR30232
230020424
AUTOCRUISE19019
150017320
130171431
110016420
MIRAFIORI166177
5141428
REGATA111829
1256511
131527
13252227
1600314
BERLINETTA369
CARADO202
1300202
MIZAR202
WESTFALIA202
105011819
CITIVAN134
900033
ARGENTA044
133033

FIAT Stats

Total Left : 910,914
Total Taxed : 859,554
Total SORNed : 51,360
Most Popular FIAT : PUNTO
Rarest FIAT : 133

Find out how rare your car is or compare two cars to find the rarest with our searchable database.